3. What do you drive for work?
(please click on all that apply)

AnswerEast MidlandsSouth WestWalesNorthern Ireland
Truck/lorry12%22%00%112.5%
Own van00%65.9%00%112.5%
Company van24.1%65.9%00%112.5%
Own car3571.4%7574.3%2388.5%787.5%
Company car1530.6%2221.8%27.7%337.5%
Motorbike00%22%00%112.5%
Other36.1%65.9%13.8%112.5%
Total49100%101100%26100%8100%
Custom Reponses:
AnswerEast MidlandsSouth WestWalesNorthern Ireland
lease car19.1%00%00%00%
drivinginstuctor19.1%00%00%00%
Lease19.1%00%00%00%
Motorhome00%19.1%00%00%
Bus00%19.1%00%00%
Tractor00%19.1%00%00%
Lease car00%19.1%00%00%
Lease Car00%19.1%00%00%
Hire car00%19.1%00%00%
Contract hire car00%00%19.1%00%
armoured vehicle00%00%00%19.1%
Total11100%11100%11100%11100%

4. How many miles do you drive per year for work?

AnswerEast MidlandsSouth WestWalesNorthern Ireland
None00%44.2%00%00%
Up to 5,000818.2%2930.5%417.4%112.5%
More than 5,000 and up to 10,000715.9%1616.8%521.7%112.5%
More than 10,000 and up to 25,0001022.7%2324.2%626.1%225%
More than 25,000 and up to 50,0001534.1%2021.1%834.8%450%
More than 50,000 and up to 75,00024.5%22.1%00%00%
More than 75,000 and up to 100,00000%00%00%00%
More than 100,00000%00%00%00%
Not sure24.5%11.1%00%00%
Total44100%95100%23100%8100%
Filters
Q32: Between 46 and 55, Between 56 and 65, Over 65 x
title
values
Time Filters
Compare
Q34: Male, Female x
Q33: East Midlands, South West, Wales, Northern Ireland x
title
values
Time compare
Before, After, Between edit x

You can now do the following:

  • Change the chart type and settings (click on "settings" above the chart to see your chart options)
  • You can choose to look at an individual respondent's results by clicking on "Results by respondent" which will show you the results for a specific respondent. You can look at the next respondent by clicking through on the >> button to go forward, or the << button to go backwards through the list.
  • You can download the results for your whole survey in a CSV file (suitable for import into other programs such as Excel) - click on "Generate CSV" to do this. If you do this from the "Results by respondent" button, you will receive the data laid out with the questions along the top row, with each row beneath showing the answers for an individual respondent . Alternatively, you can choose the "Responses by question" button, which will show the number of responses for each question, and each option in that question.
  • You can generate a report which will give you all the results for your survey, question by question, with data tables and charts, which you can save as a pdf file. To do this, click on "Generate report". You can print this or save it as a pdf file direct from your browser
  • For more detailed analysis, you can set up filters, so that you can see the results for only certain respondents, defined by their answers to one or more questions. You can add as many filters as you wish. You can also compare respondents by different answers, so for example, you might want to compare the results for people from different regions, or with different attitudes

You can view the results of an individual page of your survey at a time by clicking on the << and >> symbols at the top to cycle though the pages, or choose from the drop down list to go straight to the page you need.